• Forex
  • Investments
  • Loyalty program
  • Promotions and contests
  • Analysis
  • Getting started
  • About us

Financial analysis

Market reviews

Forex

Next week: when will the Fed start tapering?

Next week: when will the Fed start tapering?

Next week’s highlight will be on Wednesday, June 16, when two important events are scheduled to take place concurrently: Joe Biden's negotiations with Vladimir Putin in Geneva and the announcement of the Fed's interest rate decision. And while the outcome of the Russian-US negotiations is a wildcard, the Fed's decision is virtually a foregone conclusion: the target for the Fe Funds rate will remain unchanged at 0-0.25%.

11 June, 03:54

Rates

Instruments Bid Ask Spread
EURUSD1.21061.21071.3
BRN72.1972.381.9
XAUUSD1874.781877.7830
XAGUSD27.8927.9586.8
SPX5004247.24248.10.9
DAX3015706.415707.81.4
Instruments Bid Ask Spread
EURUSD 1.21061.21071.3
GBPUSD 1.41121.41152.2
EURJPY 132.781132.8082.7
USDJPY 109.677109.691.3
USDCHF 0.89810.89821.4
USDCAD 1.21661.21671.2
AUDUSD 0.77020.77042.2
NZDUSD 0.71260.7133.4
Instruments Bid Ask Spread
XAUUSD1874.781877.7830
XAGUSD27.8927.9586.8
BRN72.1972.381.9
WTI70.4970.631.4
NG3.2883.2991.1
Instruments Bid Ask Spread
SPX5004247.24248.10.9
NQ10014000.414001.61.2
DAX3015706.415707.81.4
FTSE1007154.17156.12
CAC406620.56626.66.1
NIKK22529009290716.2
Instruments Price Price change
BTC 35792.0300105.5200
ETH 2336.1000-86.1500
LTC 159.2800-2.6200
ZEC 121.3000-6.1300
XMR 240.1400-4.7700
XRP 0.8300-0.0066
DOGE 0.3100-0.0024
DASH 157.5800-5.3300

Forex market rates

EUR/USD

1.2107

GBP/USD

1.4115

Bitcoin
BTC/USD 35792.03

Currency converter

Forex economic calendar

04:30 Tuesday, 15.06

au
Australia
RBA Meeting Minutes

09:00 Tuesday, 15.06

uk
United Kingdom
Claimant Count Change more 2

15:15 Tuesday, 15.06

uk
United Kingdom
BoE's Governor Bailey speech

15:30 Tuesday, 15.06

us
United States
Retail Sales (MoM) more 1

Analytical services

The latest financial market news directly in the MetaTrader 4 and MetaTrader 5 platforms 24 hours a day, 5 days a week.

Learn more

Automatic analysis of charts and emerging technical patterns. Available as a web app and MetaTrader plugin.

Learn more

There's a better website for you

A new exciting website with services that better suit your location has recently launched!

Sign up here to collect your 30% Welcome Bonus.