• Forex
  • Investments
  • Loyalty program
  • Promotions and contests
  • Analysis
  • Getting started
  • About us

Financial analysis

Market reviews

Forex

EURUSD: dollar bolstered by rally in 10-year Treasuries

EURUSD: dollar bolstered by rally in 10-year Treasuries

The EURUSD pair closed lower on Thursday, March 4, slipping 0.81% to 1.1964. Trading activity was low-key as market participants awaited Fed Chairman Jerome Powell’s speech.

5 March, 10:24

Rates

Instruments Bid Ask Spread
EURUSD1.19111.19131.6
BRN69.2669.411.5
XAUUSD1699.221702.2230
XAGUSD25.18825.2556.7
SPX50038403841.91.9
DAX3014037.614040.32.7
Instruments Bid Ask Spread
EURUSD 1.19111.19131.6
GBPUSD 1.38281.38313.2
EURJPY 129.092129.1313.9
USDJPY 108.38108.3921.2
USDCHF 0.93120.93141.8
USDCAD 1.2651.26521.8
AUDUSD 0.76810.76842.2
NZDUSD 0.71620.71663.3
Instruments Bid Ask Spread
XAUUSD1699.221702.2230
XAGUSD25.18825.2556.7
BRN69.2669.411.5
WTI66.1366.231
NG2.7122.7261.4
Instruments Bid Ask Spread
SPX50038403841.91.9
NQ10012667.712669.21.5
DAX3014037.614040.32.7
FTSE1006701.76709.67.9
CAC405841.45846.55.1
NIKK22529142292086.6
Instruments Price Price change
BTC 47473.8100-682.8300
ETH 1542.810048.6200
LTC 177.25000.5700
ZEC 120.24001.2300
XMR 200.2000-10.3920
XRP 0.4500-0.0083
DOGE 0.05000.0001
DASH 202.9100-5.1700

Forex market rates

EUR/USD

1.1913

GBP/USD

1.3831

Bitcoin
BTC/USD 47473.81

Currency converter

Forex economic calendar

04:00 Sunday, 07.03

cn
China
Trade Balance USD more 2

01:50 Monday, 08.03

jp
Japan
Current Account n.s.a.

07:00 Monday, 08.03

jp
Japan
Leading Economic Index

08:45 Monday, 08.03

ch
Switzerland
Unemployment Rate s.a (MoM)

Analytical services

The latest financial market news directly in the MetaTrader 4 and MetaTrader 5 platforms 24 hours a day, 5 days a week.

Learn more

Automatic analysis of charts and emerging technical patterns. Available as a web app and MetaTrader plugin.

Learn more

There's a better website for you

A new exciting website with services that better suit your location has recently launched!

Sign up here to collect your 30% Welcome Bonus.