• Forex
  • Investments
  • Loyalty program
  • Promotions and contests
  • Analysis
  • Getting started
  • About us

Financial analysis

Market reviews

Forex

EURUSD: bulls pare Thursday gains

EURUSD: bulls pare Thursday gains

The EURUSD pair saw upside on Thursday, February 25, rising 0.05% to 1.2167. During the European session, the price reached 1.2243. However, during the North American session, buyers pared all gains as the pair gave up 97 pips.

26 February, 10:58

Rates

Instruments Bid Ask Spread
EURUSD1.21161.21171.2
BRN64.7964.931.4
XAUUSD1757.41760.430
XAGUSD26.60726.6625.5
SPX5003830.13832.22.1
DAX3013790.413792.11.7
Instruments Bid Ask Spread
EURUSD 1.21161.21171.2
GBPUSD 1.39451.39471.9
EURJPY 128.725128.7431.8
USDJPY 106.241106.2511
USDCHF 0.90610.90621.1
USDCAD 1.26521.26531.1
AUDUSD 0.77630.77662.2
NZDUSD 0.72880.72913
Instruments Bid Ask Spread
XAUUSD1757.41760.430
XAGUSD26.60726.6625.5
BRN64.7964.931.4
WTI62.0562.151
NG2.7392.7480.9
Instruments Bid Ask Spread
SPX5003830.13832.22.1
NQ10012849.112851.62.5
DAX3013790.413792.11.7
FTSE1006544.16545.51.4
CAC405720.55721.51
NIKK22529329293906.1
Instruments Price Price change
BTC 46806.7400-4738.6400
ETH 1483.4400-165.8300
LTC 173.5700-26.1500
ZEC 121.2000-15.0610
XMR 207.7900-8.9600
XRP 0.4300-0.0440
DOGE 0.0500-0.0058
DASH 216.4700-28.8000

Forex market rates

EUR/USD

1.2117

GBP/USD

1.3947

Bitcoin
BTC/USD 46806.74

Currency converter

Forex economic calendar

15:30 Friday, 26.02

us
United States
Personal Spending more 3

16:45 Friday, 26.02

us
United States
Chicago Purchasing Managers' Index

17:00 Friday, 26.02

us
United States
Michigan Consumer Sentiment Index

03:00 Sunday, 28.02

cn
China
Non-Manufacturing PMI more 1

Analytical services

The latest financial market news directly in the MetaTrader 4 and MetaTrader 5 platforms 24 hours a day, 5 days a week.

Learn more

Automatic analysis of charts and emerging technical patterns. Available as a web app and MetaTrader plugin.

Learn more

There's a better website for you

A new exciting website with services that better suit your location has recently launched!

Sign up here to collect your 30% Welcome Bonus.