• Forex
  • Investments
  • Loyalty program
  • Promotions and contests
  • Analysis
  • Getting started
  • About us

Financial analysis

Market reviews

Commodities

Fed script crimps oil gains

Fed script crimps oil gains

Oil prices continued to trade on a smooth downward trajectory on Thursday, May 6. Brent fell 0.6% to $68.09/bbl on the day, while WTI slid 0.65% to $64.84/bbl.

7 May, 11:13

Rates

Instruments Bid Ask Spread
EURUSD1.21621.21631.4
BRN68.0368.232
XAUUSD1829.361832.3630
XAGUSD27.42527.4835.8
SPX5004231.64232.50.9
DAX3015412.215413.91.7
Instruments Bid Ask Spread
EURUSD 1.21621.21631.4
GBPUSD 1.39861.39892.4
EURJPY 132.074132.1063.2
USDJPY 108.601108.6151.4
USDCHF 0.90060.90060.8
USDCAD 1.21281.21291.2
AUDUSD 0.78430.78452.4
NZDUSD 0.72810.72843.7
Instruments Bid Ask Spread
XAUUSD1829.361832.3630
XAGUSD27.42527.4835.8
BRN68.0368.232
WTI64.7764.911.4
NG2.9842.9890.5
Instruments Bid Ask Spread
SPX5004231.64232.50.9
NQ10013717.813718.81
DAX3015412.215413.91.7
FTSE1007140.37141.41.1
CAC406389.66393.74.1
NIKK22529373294346.1
Instruments Price Price change
BTC 57962.1400-654.5600
ETH 3916.8700377.6300
LTC 362.030019.0400
ZEC 301.2000-10.7120
XMR 469.4200-1.4100
XRP 1.5300-0.0660
DOGE 0.5000-0.2100
DASH 392.4500-21.1700

Forex market rates

EUR/USD

1.2163

GBP/USD

1.3989

Bitcoin
BTC/USD 57962.14

Currency converter

Analytical services

The latest financial market news directly in the MetaTrader 4 and MetaTrader 5 platforms 24 hours a day, 5 days a week.

Learn more

Automatic analysis of charts and emerging technical patterns. Available as a web app and MetaTrader plugin.

Learn more

There's a better website for you

A new exciting website with services that better suit your location has recently launched!

Sign up here to collect your 30% Welcome Bonus.