• Forex
  • Investments
  • Loyalty program
  • Promotions and contests
  • Analysis
  • Getting started
  • About us

Financial analysis

Market reviews

Forex

EURUSD: bulls pare Thursday gains

EURUSD: bulls pare Thursday gains

The EURUSD pair saw upside on Thursday, February 25, rising 0.05% to 1.2167. During the European session, the price reached 1.2243. However, during the North American session, buyers pared all gains as the pair gave up 97 pips.

26 February, 10:58

Rates

Instruments Bid Ask Spread
EURUSD1.20721.20741.6
BRN64.264.341.4
XAUUSD1732.481735.4830
XAGUSD26.6326.6996.9
SPX5003807.83810.12.3
DAX3013808.913811.52.6
Instruments Bid Ask Spread
EURUSD 1.20721.20741.6
GBPUSD 1.39261.39293.1
EURJPY 128.599128.6697
USDJPY 106.542106.5551.3
USDCHF 0.90860.90871.5
USDCAD 1.27321.27341.3
AUDUSD 0.77020.77053
NZDUSD 0.72310.72353.9
Instruments Bid Ask Spread
XAUUSD1732.481735.4830
XAGUSD26.6326.6996.9
BRN64.264.341.4
WTI61.4261.510.9
NG2.7782.791.2
Instruments Bid Ask Spread
SPX5003807.83810.12.3
NQ10012900.712903.62.9
DAX3013808.913811.52.6
FTSE1006494.66495.50.9
CAC405708.25711.33.1
NIKK22529239293056.6
Instruments Price Price change
BTC 44372.9800-2194.3500
ETH 1347.8500-106.7400
LTC 159.8200-12.2900
ZEC 113.2400-8.2100
XMR 212.7300-3.3700
XRP 0.4100-0.0280
DOGE 0.0470-0.0031
DASH 192.4000-20.9490

Forex market rates

EUR/USD

1.2074

GBP/USD

1.3929

Bitcoin
BTC/USD 44372.98

Currency converter

Forex economic calendar

23:30 Sunday, 28.02

au
Australia
AiG Performance of Mfg Index

02:00 Monday, 01.03

au
Australia
TD Securities Inflation (MoM) more 1

03:45 Monday, 01.03

cn
China
Caixin Manufacturing PMI

09:30 Monday, 01.03

ch
Switzerland
Real Retail Sales (YoY)

Analytical services

The latest financial market news directly in the MetaTrader 4 and MetaTrader 5 platforms 24 hours a day, 5 days a week.

Learn more

Automatic analysis of charts and emerging technical patterns. Available as a web app and MetaTrader plugin.

Learn more

There's a better website for you

A new exciting website with services that better suit your location has recently launched!

Sign up here to collect your 30% Welcome Bonus.