• Forex
  • Investments
  • Loyalty program
  • Promotions and contests
  • Analysis
  • Getting started
  • About us

Financial analysis

Market reviews

Metals

Copper could reach $10,000

Copper could reach $10,000

Copper prices hit a new high of $9,618.80/t amid optimistic market expectations for a rapid recovery in global industrial production. Copper is widely used in industry, so any signs of improvement are priced in by investors in a positive way.

25 February, 12:29

Rates

Instruments Bid Ask Spread
EURUSD1.21531.21541.2
BRN65.0965.241.5
XAUUSD1760.881763.8830
XAGUSD26.81826.8765.8
SPX5003817.43819.21.8
DAX3013767.113769.82.7
Instruments Bid Ask Spread
EURUSD 1.21531.21541.2
GBPUSD 1.39361.39382
EURJPY 129.001129.0181.7
USDJPY 106.149106.161.1
USDCHF 0.90490.9051.1
USDCAD 1.26181.26190.9
AUDUSD 0.78290.78312.2
NZDUSD 0.7350.73533.1
Instruments Bid Ask Spread
XAUUSD1760.881763.8830
XAGUSD26.81826.8765.8
BRN65.0965.241.5
WTI62.5762.681.1
NG2.7262.741.4
Instruments Bid Ask Spread
SPX5003817.43819.21.8
NQ10012738.612740.41.8
DAX3013767.113769.82.7
FTSE1006575.165771.9
CAC405699.95708.18.2
NIKK22529214292756.1
Instruments Price Price change
BTC 46077.6200-4422.3300
ETH 1460.6800-158.2200
LTC 170.0100-11.3600
ZEC 117.9900-15.6030
XMR 201.7300-3.6000
XRP 0.4300-0.0400
DOGE 0.0500-0.0057
DASH 209.8700-30.9820

Forex market rates

EUR/USD

1.2154

GBP/USD

1.3938

Bitcoin
BTC/USD 46077.62

Currency converter

Forex economic calendar

10:00 Friday, 26.02

ch
Switzerland
KOF Leading Indicator more 2

14:30 Friday, 26.02

uk
United Kingdom
BoE's Ramsden speech

15:30 Friday, 26.02

us
United States
Personal Spending more 3

16:45 Friday, 26.02

us
United States
Chicago Purchasing Managers' Index

Analytical services

The latest financial market news directly in the MetaTrader 4 and MetaTrader 5 platforms 24 hours a day, 5 days a week.

Learn more

Automatic analysis of charts and emerging technical patterns. Available as a web app and MetaTrader plugin.

Learn more

There's a better website for you

A new exciting website with services that better suit your location has recently launched!

Sign up here to collect your 30% Welcome Bonus.