• Forex
  • Investments
  • Loyalty program
  • Promotions and contests
  • Analysis
  • Getting started
  • About us

Financial analysis

Market reviews

Metals

Copper could reach $10,000

Copper could reach $10,000

Copper prices hit a new high of $9,618.80/t amid optimistic market expectations for a rapid recovery in global industrial production. Copper is widely used in industry, so any signs of improvement are priced in by investors in a positive way.

25 February, 12:29

Rates

Instruments Bid Ask Spread
EURUSD1.21531.21541.2
BRN65.3865.521.4
XAUUSD1767.811770.8130
XAGUSD27.23927.2975.8
SPX5003834.73836.72
DAX3013767.113769.82.7
Instruments Bid Ask Spread
EURUSD 1.21531.21541.2
GBPUSD 1.39881.3992.5
EURJPY 129.094129.1152.1
USDJPY 106.225106.2351
USDCHF 0.90550.90561.1
USDCAD 1.2621.26221.3
AUDUSD 0.78480.7852.2
NZDUSD 0.73490.73523.1
Instruments Bid Ask Spread
XAUUSD1767.811770.8130
XAGUSD27.23927.2975.8
BRN65.3865.521.4
WTI62.8362.941.1
NG2.7622.7761.4
Instruments Bid Ask Spread
SPX5003834.73836.72
NQ10012802.812804.71.9
DAX3013767.113769.82.7
FTSE1006584.16585.51.4
CAC405720.15728.38.2
NIKK22529404294666.2
Instruments Price Price change
BTC 46980.8100-3525.7800
ETH 1482.8300-146.7900
LTC 174.6300-8.6000
ZEC 119.3700-13.2000
XMR 199.8600-5.8600
XRP 0.4300-0.0430
DOGE 0.0500-0.0059
DASH 216.3100-25.9800

Forex market rates

EUR/USD

1.2154

GBP/USD

1.399

Bitcoin
BTC/USD 46980.81

Currency converter

Forex economic calendar

10:00 Friday, 26.02

ch
Switzerland
KOF Leading Indicator more 2

14:30 Friday, 26.02

uk
United Kingdom
BoE's Ramsden speech

15:30 Friday, 26.02

us
United States
Personal Spending more 3

16:45 Friday, 26.02

us
United States
Chicago Purchasing Managers' Index

Analytical services

The latest financial market news directly in the MetaTrader 4 and MetaTrader 5 platforms 24 hours a day, 5 days a week.

Learn more

Automatic analysis of charts and emerging technical patterns. Available as a web app and MetaTrader plugin.

Learn more

There's a better website for you

A new exciting website with services that better suit your location has recently launched!

Sign up here to collect your 30% Welcome Bonus.