• Forex
  • Investments
  • Loyalty program
  • Promotions and contests
  • Analysis
  • Getting started
  • About us

Financial analysis

Market reviews

Forex

EURUSD: dollar bolstered by rally in 10-year Treasuries

EURUSD: dollar bolstered by rally in 10-year Treasuries

The EURUSD pair closed lower on Thursday, March 4, slipping 0.81% to 1.1964. Trading activity was low-key as market participants awaited Fed Chairman Jerome Powell’s speech.

5 March, 10:24

Rates

Instruments Bid Ask Spread
EURUSD1.18821.18831.1
BRN70.0970.231.4
XAUUSD1696.851699.8530
XAGUSD25.33425.3925.8
SPX5003823.13824.91.8
DAX3014016.8140192.2
Instruments Bid Ask Spread
EURUSD 1.18821.18831.1
GBPUSD 1.38161.38182
EURJPY 128.874128.8921.8
USDJPY 108.458108.4681
USDCHF 0.93260.93271
USDCAD 1.26691.2671
AUDUSD 0.76770.76792.2
NZDUSD 0.71370.7142.9
Instruments Bid Ask Spread
XAUUSD1696.851699.8530
XAGUSD25.33425.3925.8
BRN70.0970.231.4
WTI66.9567.040.9
NG2.7292.7471.8
Instruments Bid Ask Spread
SPX5003823.13824.91.8
NQ1001249912500.81.8
DAX3014016.8140192.2
FTSE1006670.36671.20.9
CAC405821.75823.61.9
NIKK22528710287766.6
Instruments Price Price change
BTC 49901.6800-169.8300
ETH 1698.070012.6900
LTC 185.4500-0.6700
ZEC 127.10001.0000
XMR 206.44000.6500
XRP 0.4600-0.0014
DOGE 0.05600.0046
DASH 211.70000.9500

Forex market rates

EUR/USD

1.1883

GBP/USD

1.3818

Bitcoin
BTC/USD 49901.68

Currency converter

Forex economic calendar

12:00 Monday, 08.03

uk
United Kingdom
BoE's Governor Bailey speech

01:30 Tuesday, 09.03

jp
Japan
Overall Household Spending (YoY)

02:00 Tuesday, 09.03

au
Australia
HIA New Home Sales (MoM)

Analytical services

The latest financial market news directly in the MetaTrader 4 and MetaTrader 5 platforms 24 hours a day, 5 days a week.

Learn more

Automatic analysis of charts and emerging technical patterns. Available as a web app and MetaTrader plugin.

Learn more

There's a better website for you

A new exciting website with services that better suit your location has recently launched!

Sign up here to collect your 30% Welcome Bonus.