• Forex
  • Investments
  • Loyalty program
  • Promotions and contests
  • Analysis
  • Getting started
  • About us

Financial analysis

Market reviews

Commodities

Brent breaks out of $75/bbl resistance

Brent breaks out of $75/bbl resistance

Oil prices continued its ascent on Thursday, June 24, albeit more cautiously than earlier in the week. The Brent price gained 0.2%, having retracing to another high of $74.82/bbl, and WTI edged up just 0.07% to $ 73.14/bbl, but still reached new highs.

25 June, 12:38

Rates

Instruments Bid Ask Spread
EURUSD1.19411.19420.7
BRN74.5274.651.3
XAUUSD1781.361784.3630
XAGUSD26.14726.1954.8
SPX5004272.24273.10.9
DAX3015566.815568.31.5
Instruments Bid Ask Spread
EURUSD 1.19411.19420.7
GBPUSD 1.39011.39021.5
EURJPY 132.272132.291.8
USDJPY 110.77110.781
USDCHF 0.91680.91691.2
USDCAD 1.23081.23090.9
AUDUSD 0.75880.75912.1
NZDUSD 0.70670.7072.9
Instruments Bid Ask Spread
XAUUSD1781.361784.3630
XAGUSD26.14726.1954.8
BRN74.5274.651.3
WTI72.8272.910.9
NG3.4463.4571.1
Instruments Bid Ask Spread
SPX5004272.24273.10.9
NQ10014395.8143971.2
DAX3015566.815568.31.5
FTSE1007115.97116.50.6
CAC406619.76620.60.9
NIKK22529003290656.2
Instruments Price Price change
BTC 33580.5400346.4800
ETH 1877.4800-55.9600
LTC 129.4300-2.0200
ZEC 106.7300-4.1300
XMR 204.1600-8.6300
XRP 0.6200-0.0180
DOGE 0.25000.0150
DASH 123.6800-3.7600

Forex market rates

EUR/USD

1.1942

GBP/USD

1.3902

Bitcoin
BTC/USD 33580.54

Currency converter

Analytical services

The latest financial market news directly in the MetaTrader 4 and MetaTrader 5 platforms 24 hours a day, 5 days a week.

Learn more

Automatic analysis of charts and emerging technical patterns. Available as a web app and MetaTrader plugin.

Learn more

There's a better website for you

A new exciting website with services that better suit your location has recently launched!

Sign up here to collect your 30% Welcome Bonus.