• Forex
  • Investments
  • Loyalty program
  • Promotions and contests
  • Analysis
  • Getting started
  • About us

Financial analysis

Market reviews

Cryptocurrencies

Bitcoin sees 20% rebound

Bitcoin sees 20% rebound

Bitcoin rose 2.85% against the dollar to $32,509 on Tuesday, June 22. After sinking to a local low of $28,805, the price gained 12.86%, followed by 18.3% on Wednesday. The price action dropped 3.9% below the $30k mark and ricocheted upward from the channel. Some investors bought into the dip to keep the price above $30k. Longs liquidated in BTC stood at $348 mln, and shorts at $206 mln.

23 June, 04:11

Rates

Instruments Bid Ask Spread
EURUSD1.19371.19381.2
BRN74.5674.711.5
XAUUSD1780.841783.8430
XAGUSD25.97526.0234.8
SPX5004251.24251.90.7
DAX301549915500.41.4
Instruments Bid Ask Spread
EURUSD 1.19371.19381.2
GBPUSD 1.39681.3971.9
EURJPY 132.43132.4471.7
USDJPY 110.944110.9530.9
USDCHF 0.91790.9181
USDCAD 1.22951.22961
AUDUSD 0.75770.75791.8
NZDUSD 0.70450.70483
Instruments Bid Ask Spread
XAUUSD1780.841783.8430
XAGUSD25.97526.0234.8
BRN74.5674.711.5
WTI7373.11
NG3.3523.3580.6
Instruments Bid Ask Spread
SPX5004251.24251.90.7
NQ10014291.714292.91.2
DAX301549915500.41.4
FTSE1007079.57080.30.8
CAC406557.165580.9
NIKK22528743288056.2
Instruments Price Price change
BTC 33619.9100836.6600
ETH 1974.350065.1400
LTC 128.03006.8100
ZEC 109.64005.0800
XMR 209.73002.7100
XRP 0.63000.0440
DOGE 0.23000.0390
DASH 124.40003.0800

Forex market rates

EUR/USD

1.1938

GBP/USD

1.397

Bitcoin
BTC/USD 33619.91

Currency converter

Forex economic calendar

23:30 Wednesday, 23.06

us
United States
Fed's Rosengren speech

03:00 Thursday, 24.06

emu
European Monetary Union
European Council Meeting

09:45 Thursday, 24.06

jp
Japan
BoJ's Governor Kuroda speech

11:00 Thursday, 24.06

de
Germany
IFO – Expectations more 3

Analytical services

The latest financial market news directly in the MetaTrader 4 and MetaTrader 5 platforms 24 hours a day, 5 days a week.

Learn more

Automatic analysis of charts and emerging technical patterns. Available as a web app and MetaTrader plugin.

Learn more

There's a better website for you

A new exciting website with services that better suit your location has recently launched!

Sign up here to collect your 30% Welcome Bonus.