• Forex
  • Investments
  • Loyalty program
  • Promotions and contests
  • Analysis
  • Getting started
  • About us

Financial analysis

Market reviews

Commodities

Oil prices take another hit

Oil prices take another hit

On Thursday, May 13, the rise in crude futures gave way to a sharp downturn, the likes of which had not been seen since April. As a result, Brent plunged 3% to $66.81/bbl, while WTI shed 3.07% on the day, sliding to $63.75/bbl.

14 May, 12:46

Rates

Instruments Bid Ask Spread
EURUSD1.21431.21441
BRN68.2568.381.3
XAUUSD1839.091842.0930
XAGUSD27.35827.4054.7
SPX5004164.74165.50.8
DAX3015398.815400.31.5
Instruments Bid Ask Spread
EURUSD 1.21431.21441
GBPUSD 1.40951.40971.9
EURJPY 132.789132.8051.6
USDJPY 109.35109.3611.1
USDCHF 0.90190.9021.2
USDCAD 1.21141.21140.8
AUDUSD 0.77780.7782.1
NZDUSD 0.72450.72482.7
Instruments Bid Ask Spread
XAUUSD1839.091842.0930
XAGUSD27.35827.4054.7
BRN68.2568.381.3
WTI65.165.190.9
NG2.9993.0091
Instruments Bid Ask Spread
SPX5004164.74165.50.8
NQ10013352.713353.91.2
DAX3015398.815400.31.5
FTSE10070397039.80.8
CAC406384.46385.30.9
NIKK22528209282696
Instruments Price Price change
BTC 51320.09001657.5400
ETH 4147.6900397.1700
LTC 336.390021.5700
ZEC 315.930019.2500
XMR 422.520028.9800
XRP 1.41000.1100
DOGE 0.54000.1300
DASH 383.850013.8100

Forex market rates

EUR/USD

1.2144

GBP/USD

1.4097

Bitcoin
BTC/USD 51320.09

Currency converter

Forex economic calendar

17:05 Monday, 17.05

us
United States
Fed's Clarida speech

02:50 Tuesday, 18.05

jp
Japan
Gross Domestic Product (QoQ)

04:30 Tuesday, 18.05

au
Australia
RBA Meeting Minutes

Analytical services

The latest financial market news directly in the MetaTrader 4 and MetaTrader 5 platforms 24 hours a day, 5 days a week.

Learn more

Automatic analysis of charts and emerging technical patterns. Available as a web app and MetaTrader plugin.

Learn more

There's a better website for you

A new exciting website with services that better suit your location has recently launched!

Sign up here to collect your 30% Welcome Bonus.