• Forex
  • Investments
  • Loyalty program
  • Promotions and contests
  • Analysis
  • Getting started
  • About us

Financial analysis

Market reviews

Commodities

Fed script crimps oil gains

Fed script crimps oil gains

Oil prices continued to trade on a smooth downward trajectory on Thursday, May 6. Brent fell 0.6% to $68.09/bbl on the day, while WTI slid 0.65% to $64.84/bbl.

7 May, 11:13

Rates

Instruments Bid Ask Spread
EURUSD1.21541.21550.9
BRN6868.161.6
XAUUSD1833.541836.5430
XAGUSD27.38327.4314.8
SPX5004234.14234.90.8
DAX3015373.415374.91.5
Instruments Bid Ask Spread
EURUSD 1.21541.21550.9
GBPUSD 1.39921.39941.8
EURJPY 131.878131.8941.6
USDJPY 108.509108.5180.9
USDCHF 0.90170.90181
USDCAD 1.21441.21440.7
AUDUSD 0.78490.78512.1
NZDUSD 0.72860.72892.7
Instruments Bid Ask Spread
XAUUSD1833.541836.5430
XAGUSD27.38327.4314.8
BRN6868.161.6
WTI64.764.821.2
NG2.9622.9731.1
Instruments Bid Ask Spread
SPX5004234.14234.90.8
NQ10013796.713798.21.5
DAX3015373.415374.91.5
FTSE1007122.77123.30.6
CAC4063726372.90.9
NIKK22529343293995.6
Instruments Price Price change
BTC 57434.7800283.2000
ETH 3531.4600-23.5600
LTC 357.270013.8500
ZEC 315.510017.4800
XMR 507.920090.4200
XRP 1.6300-0.0340
DOGE 0.60000.0001
DASH 424.55009.5000

Forex market rates

EUR/USD

1.2155

GBP/USD

1.3994

Bitcoin
BTC/USD 57434.78

Currency converter

Analytical services

The latest financial market news directly in the MetaTrader 4 and MetaTrader 5 platforms 24 hours a day, 5 days a week.

Learn more

Automatic analysis of charts and emerging technical patterns. Available as a web app and MetaTrader plugin.

Learn more

There's a better website for you

A new exciting website with services that better suit your location has recently launched!

Sign up here to collect your 30% Welcome Bonus.