• Forex
  • Investments
  • Loyalty program
  • Promotions and contests
  • Analysis
  • Getting started
  • About us

Financial analysis

Market reviews

Forex

EURUSD: dollar bolstered by rally in 10-year Treasuries

EURUSD: dollar bolstered by rally in 10-year Treasuries

The EURUSD pair closed lower on Thursday, March 4, slipping 0.81% to 1.1964. Trading activity was low-key as market participants awaited Fed Chairman Jerome Powell’s speech.

5 March, 10:24

Rates

Instruments Bid Ask Spread
EURUSD1.19291.19311.4
BRN69.2669.411.5
XAUUSD1709.471712.4730
XAGUSD25.50925.5665.7
SPX5003861.238631.8
DAX3014037.614040.32.7
Instruments Bid Ask Spread
EURUSD 1.19291.19311.4
GBPUSD 1.38621.38652.7
EURJPY 129.344129.3621.8
USDJPY 108.422108.4321
USDCHF 0.92990.931
USDCAD 1.26261.26271
AUDUSD 0.77190.77222.3
NZDUSD 0.71880.71923.3
Instruments Bid Ask Spread
XAUUSD1709.471712.4730
XAGUSD25.50925.5665.7
BRN69.2669.411.5
WTI67.2867.411.3
NG2.7142.7382.4
Instruments Bid Ask Spread
SPX5003861.238631.8
NQ10012700.212702.42.2
DAX3014037.614040.32.7
FTSE1006711.8672311.2
CAC405864.35872.58.2
NIKK22529358294246.6
Instruments Price Price change
BTC 51041.02002145.8600
ETH 1705.670054.2200
LTC 188.94006.1400
ZEC 128.97003.8000
XMR 208.76004.2800
XRP 0.46000.0015
DOGE 0.05200.0007
DASH 212.75004.0700

Forex market rates

EUR/USD

1.1931

GBP/USD

1.3865

Bitcoin
BTC/USD 51041.02

Currency converter

Forex economic calendar

01:50 Monday, 08.03

jp
Japan
Current Account n.s.a.

07:00 Monday, 08.03

jp
Japan
Leading Economic Index

08:45 Monday, 08.03

ch
Switzerland
Unemployment Rate s.a (MoM)

09:00 Monday, 08.03

de
Germany
Industrial Production s.a. (MoM)

Analytical services

The latest financial market news directly in the MetaTrader 4 and MetaTrader 5 platforms 24 hours a day, 5 days a week.

Learn more

Automatic analysis of charts and emerging technical patterns. Available as a web app and MetaTrader plugin.

Learn more

There's a better website for you

A new exciting website with services that better suit your location has recently launched!

Sign up here to collect your 30% Welcome Bonus.