• Forex
  • Investments
  • Loyalty program
  • Promotions and contests
  • Analysis
  • Getting started
  • About us

Financial analysis

Market reviews

Commodities

Oil prices take another hit

Oil prices take another hit

On Thursday, May 13, the rise in crude futures gave way to a sharp downturn, the likes of which had not been seen since April. As a result, Brent plunged 3% to $66.81/bbl, while WTI shed 3.07% on the day, sliding to $63.75/bbl.

14 May, 12:46

Rates

Instruments Bid Ask Spread
EURUSD1.21441.21451.6
BRN68.5168.651.4
XAUUSD1841.111844.1130
XAGUSD27.3827.4385.8
SPX5004174.54175.30.8
DAX3015446.715448.31.6
Instruments Bid Ask Spread
EURUSD 1.21441.21451.6
GBPUSD 1.40961.40992.8
EURJPY 132.808132.8524.4
USDJPY 109.361109.3761.5
USDCHF 0.90160.90181.6
USDCAD 1.21061.21071.1
AUDUSD 0.77820.77842.5
NZDUSD 0.72520.72563.8
Instruments Bid Ask Spread
XAUUSD1841.111844.1130
XAGUSD27.3827.4385.8
BRN68.5168.651.4
WTI65.4465.530.9
NG3.0143.0251.1
Instruments Bid Ask Spread
SPX5004174.54175.30.8
NQ10013393.713394.91.2
DAX3015446.715448.31.6
FTSE1007064.17066.22.1
CAC406419.56422.12.6
NIKK22528269283275.8
Instruments Price Price change
BTC 47663.0000-257.2300
ETH 3620.6000-153.3400
LTC 301.7500-2.9300
ZEC 262.9700-18.8590
XMR 388.1100-12.7930
XRP 1.48000.0240
DOGE 0.51000.0067
DASH 341.5600-5.5200

Forex market rates

EUR/USD

1.2145

GBP/USD

1.4099

Bitcoin
BTC/USD 47663

Currency converter

Forex economic calendar

17:05 Monday, 17.05

us
United States
Fed's Clarida speech

02:50 Tuesday, 18.05

jp
Japan
Gross Domestic Product (QoQ)

04:30 Tuesday, 18.05

au
Australia
RBA Meeting Minutes

Analytical services

The latest financial market news directly in the MetaTrader 4 and MetaTrader 5 platforms 24 hours a day, 5 days a week.

Learn more

Automatic analysis of charts and emerging technical patterns. Available as a web app and MetaTrader plugin.

Learn more

There's a better website for you

A new exciting website with services that better suit your location has recently launched!

Sign up here to collect your 30% Welcome Bonus.