• Forex
  • Investments
  • Loyalty program
  • Promotions and contests
  • Analysis
  • Getting started
  • About us

Financial analysis

Market reviews

Metals

Gold dips 3% in two days

Gold dips 3% in two days

Gold prices have been sharply in retreat on Thursday afternoon as the US dollar appreciates across the board. Bullion is down over 3% in the past two days.

17 June, 02:42

Rates

Instruments Bid Ask Spread
EURUSD1.19191.1921.1
BRN71.8872.021.4
XAUUSD1784.221787.2230
XAGUSD26.19626.2485.2
SPX5004229.44230.30.9
DAX3015734.615737.93.3
Instruments Bid Ask Spread
EURUSD 1.19191.1921.1
GBPUSD 1.39261.39282.1
EURJPY 131.342131.361.8
USDJPY 110.182110.1921
USDCHF 0.91690.9170.7
USDCAD 1.23511.23520.9
AUDUSD 0.75230.75252
NZDUSD 0.70080.70112.6
Instruments Bid Ask Spread
XAUUSD1784.221787.2230
XAGUSD26.19626.2485.2
BRN71.8872.021.4
WTI70.2670.371.1
NG3.213.2261.6
Instruments Bid Ask Spread
SPX5004229.44230.30.9
NQ1001422014221.41.4
DAX3015734.615737.93.3
FTSE1007142.47143.71.3
CAC4066666674.28.2
NIKK22528974290366.2
Instruments Price Price change
BTC 37885.8700-830.2400
ETH 2354.1100-60.9500
LTC 166.1500-4.5300
ZEC 139.2500-3.8200
XMR 269.5500-3.2800
XRP 0.8400-0.0110
DOGE 0.3000-0.0072
DASH 163.1700-9.3500

Forex market rates

EUR/USD

1.192

GBP/USD

1.3928

Bitcoin
BTC/USD 37885.87

Currency converter

Analytical services

The latest financial market news directly in the MetaTrader 4 and MetaTrader 5 platforms 24 hours a day, 5 days a week.

Learn more

Automatic analysis of charts and emerging technical patterns. Available as a web app and MetaTrader plugin.

Learn more

There's a better website for you

A new exciting website with services that better suit your location has recently launched!

Sign up here to collect your 30% Welcome Bonus.