• Forex
  • Investments
  • Loyalty program
  • Promotions and contests
  • Analysis
  • Getting started
  • About us

Financial analysis

Market reviews

Forex

EURUSD: bulls pare Thursday gains

EURUSD: bulls pare Thursday gains

The EURUSD pair saw upside on Thursday, February 25, rising 0.05% to 1.2167. During the European session, the price reached 1.2243. However, during the North American session, buyers pared all gains as the pair gave up 97 pips.

26 February, 10:58

Rates

Instruments Bid Ask Spread
EURUSD1.20721.20741.6
BRN64.264.341.4
XAUUSD1732.481735.4830
XAGUSD26.6326.6996.9
SPX5003807.83810.12.3
DAX3013808.913811.52.6
Instruments Bid Ask Spread
EURUSD 1.20721.20741.6
GBPUSD 1.39261.39293.1
EURJPY 128.599128.6697
USDJPY 106.542106.5551.3
USDCHF 0.90860.90871.5
USDCAD 1.27321.27341.3
AUDUSD 0.77020.77053
NZDUSD 0.72310.72353.9
Instruments Bid Ask Spread
XAUUSD1732.481735.4830
XAGUSD26.6326.6996.9
BRN64.264.341.4
WTI61.4261.510.9
NG2.7782.791.2
Instruments Bid Ask Spread
SPX5003807.83810.12.3
NQ10012900.712903.62.9
DAX3013808.913811.52.6
FTSE1006494.66495.50.9
CAC405708.25711.33.1
NIKK22529239293056.6
Instruments Price Price change
BTC 45736.9200-2457.0800
ETH 1434.3900-81.3000
LTC 169.3600-17.1300
ZEC 116.3300-11.0470
XMR 199.60000.0250
XRP 0.4200-0.0270
DOGE 0.0500-0.0011
DASH 205.0200-20.1920

Forex market rates

EUR/USD

1.2074

GBP/USD

1.3929

Bitcoin
BTC/USD 45736.92

Currency converter

Forex economic calendar

03:00 Sunday, 28.02

cn
China
Non-Manufacturing PMI more 1

23:30 Sunday, 28.02

au
Australia
AiG Performance of Mfg Index

02:00 Monday, 01.03

au
Australia
TD Securities Inflation (YoY) more 1

03:45 Monday, 01.03

cn
China
Caixin Manufacturing PMI

Analytical services

The latest financial market news directly in the MetaTrader 4 and MetaTrader 5 platforms 24 hours a day, 5 days a week.

Learn more

Automatic analysis of charts and emerging technical patterns. Available as a web app and MetaTrader plugin.

Learn more

There's a better website for you

A new exciting website with services that better suit your location has recently launched!

Sign up here to collect your 30% Welcome Bonus.