• Forex
  • Investments
  • Loyalty program
  • Promotions and contests
  • Analysis
  • Getting started
  • About us

Financial analysis

Market reviews

Commodities

Oil market roiled by fresh concerns about OPEC+ stability

Oil market roiled by fresh concerns about OPEC+ stability

Oil prices continued to trend lower on Wednesday, April 21, with Brent dropping 1.9% to $64.45/bbl, and WTI shedding 2.1% to $61.01/bbl.

22 April, 01:20

Rates

Instruments Bid Ask Spread
EURUSD1.20251.20261
BRN64.9265.071.5
XAUUSD1782.911785.9130
XAGUSD26.30826.3564.8
SPX5004165.84166.50.7
DAX3015276.815278.51.7
Instruments Bid Ask Spread
EURUSD 1.20251.20261
GBPUSD 1.38521.38542
EURJPY 129.96129.9731.3
USDJPY 108.065108.0751
USDCHF 0.91720.91731.1
USDCAD 1.25111.25120.9
AUDUSD 0.7720.77222.1
NZDUSD 0.71620.71652.9
Instruments Bid Ask Spread
XAUUSD1782.911785.9130
XAGUSD26.30826.3564.8
BRN64.9265.071.5
WTI61.4761.571
NG2.7542.7630.9
Instruments Bid Ask Spread
SPX5004165.84166.50.7
NQ10013911.913913.11.2
DAX3015276.815278.51.7
FTSE1006910.76911.50.8
CAC406257.86258.81
NIKK22529095291576.2
Instruments Price Price change
BTC 55218.0700-250.6000
ETH 2584.5800197.0000
LTC 280.860016.5900
ZEC 245.39004.6900
XMR 389.2600-20.2810
XRP 1.3300-0.0430
DOGE 0.2800-0.0330
DASH 306.9100-2.9000

Forex market rates

EUR/USD

1.2026

GBP/USD

1.3854

Bitcoin
BTC/USD 55218.07

Currency converter

Forex economic calendar

17:00 Thursday, 22.04

emu
European Monetary Union
Consumer Confidence

02:01 Friday, 23.04

uk
United Kingdom
GfK Consumer Confidence

Analytical services

The latest financial market news directly in the MetaTrader 4 and MetaTrader 5 platforms 24 hours a day, 5 days a week.

Learn more

Automatic analysis of charts and emerging technical patterns. Available as a web app and MetaTrader plugin.

Learn more

There's a better website for you

A new exciting website with services that better suit your location has recently launched!

Sign up here to collect your 30% Welcome Bonus.