• Forex
  • Investments
  • Loyalty program
  • Promotions and contests
  • Analysis
  • Getting started
  • About us

Financial analysis

Market reviews

Forex

EURUSD: risk appetite opens higher

EURUSD: risk appetite opens higher

All major currencies closed the week lower against the US dollar. The largest decline was shown by the Australian dollar (-2.04%). Smaller losses were recorded by the Swiss franc (-1.42%), the Japanese yen (-1.04%), the Canadian dollar (-1.02%), the New Zealand dollar (-0.87%), sterling (-0.54 %) and euro (-0.37%).

1 March, 11:09

Rates

Instruments Bid Ask Spread
EURUSD1.20441.20451.1
BRN64.7364.871.4
XAUUSD1731.821734.8230
XAGUSD26.81126.8635.2
SPX5003851.13853.42.3
DAX3013918.613920.31.7
Instruments Bid Ask Spread
EURUSD 1.20441.20451.1
GBPUSD 1.39081.3911.8
EURJPY 128.537128.5551.8
USDJPY 106.727106.7340.7
USDCHF 0.91450.91460.9
USDCAD 1.26741.26750.7
AUDUSD 0.77360.77382
NZDUSD 0.72430.72463
Instruments Bid Ask Spread
XAUUSD1731.821734.8230
XAGUSD26.81126.8635.2
BRN64.7364.871.4
WTI61.7561.840.9
NG2.7562.7691.3
Instruments Bid Ask Spread
SPX5003851.13853.42.3
NQ10013053.613055.62
DAX3013918.613920.31.7
FTSE1006571.26572.10.9
CAC405773.75774.71
NIKK22529524295856.1
Instruments Price Price change
BTC 48177.28003969.7400
ETH 1533.3000196.7500
LTC 173.310014.3300
ZEC 118.08005.4600
XMR 221.04009.8600
XRP 0.43000.0230
DOGE 0.05000.0031
DASH 214.740023.3900

Forex market rates

EUR/USD

1.2045

GBP/USD

1.391

Bitcoin
BTC/USD 48177.28

Currency converter

Forex economic calendar

16:00 Monday, 01.03

us
United States
Fed's Williams speech

16:05 Monday, 01.03

us
United States
Fed's Brainard speech

16:30 Monday, 01.03

ca
Canada
Markit Manufacturing PMI

16:45 Monday, 01.03

us
United States
Markit Manufacturing PMI

Analytical services

The latest financial market news directly in the MetaTrader 4 and MetaTrader 5 platforms 24 hours a day, 5 days a week.

Learn more

Automatic analysis of charts and emerging technical patterns. Available as a web app and MetaTrader plugin.

Learn more

There's a better website for you

A new exciting website with services that better suit your location has recently launched!

Sign up here to collect your 30% Welcome Bonus.