• Forex
  • Investments
  • Loyalty program
  • Promotions and contests
  • Analysis
  • Getting started
  • About us

Financial analysis

Market reviews

Forex

EURUSD: dollar bolstered by rally in 10-year Treasuries

EURUSD: dollar bolstered by rally in 10-year Treasuries

The EURUSD pair closed lower on Thursday, March 4, slipping 0.81% to 1.1964. Trading activity was low-key as market participants awaited Fed Chairman Jerome Powell’s speech.

5 March, 10:24

Rates

Instruments Bid Ask Spread
EURUSD1.19281.1931.1
BRN68.368.451.5
XAUUSD1693.421696.4230
XAGUSD25.13225.184.8
SPX5003804.43806.31.9
DAX3014038.614040.31.7
Instruments Bid Ask Spread
EURUSD 1.19281.1931.1
GBPUSD 1.38381.3842.5
EURJPY 129.283129.3021.9
USDJPY 108.381108.390.9
USDCHF 0.92720.92731.1
USDCAD 1.26721.26731
AUDUSD 0.76810.76832.1
NZDUSD 0.71430.71473.1
Instruments Bid Ask Spread
XAUUSD1693.421696.4230
XAGUSD25.13225.184.8
BRN68.368.451.5
WTI65.3365.431
NG2.7442.7561.2
Instruments Bid Ask Spread
SPX5003804.43806.31.9
NQ10012572.212574.62.4
DAX3014038.614040.31.7
FTSE1006697.266980.8
CAC405826.75827.71
NIKK22528997290596.2
Instruments Price Price change
BTC 48134.0100-1543.8200
ETH 1491.3000-77.2700
LTC 175.4100-10.3000
ZEC 119.0300-5.0600
XMR 210.9700-4.1800
XRP 0.46000.0035
DOGE 0.05000.0001
DASH 207.6700-8.8000

Forex market rates

EUR/USD

1.193

GBP/USD

1.384

Bitcoin
BTC/USD 48134.01

Currency converter

Forex economic calendar

04:00 Sunday, 07.03

cn
China
Exports (YoY) more 2

01:50 Monday, 08.03

jp
Japan
Current Account n.s.a.

07:00 Monday, 08.03

jp
Japan
Leading Economic Index

Analytical services

The latest financial market news directly in the MetaTrader 4 and MetaTrader 5 platforms 24 hours a day, 5 days a week.

Learn more

Automatic analysis of charts and emerging technical patterns. Available as a web app and MetaTrader plugin.

Learn more

There's a better website for you

A new exciting website with services that better suit your location has recently launched!

Sign up here to collect your 30% Welcome Bonus.