• Forex
  • Investments
  • Loyalty program
  • Promotions and contests
  • Analysis
  • Getting started
  • About us

Financial analysis

Market reviews

Commodities

Oil market again fears supply overhang

Oil market again fears supply overhang

Oil prices on Tuesday, June 15 rose to levels not seen since the beginning of 2019, with Brent advancing 1.5% to $73.76/bbl, and WTI surged 1.8% to $72.15/bbl, a high dating back to spring 2019.

16 June, 01:36

Rates

Instruments Bid Ask Spread
EURUSD1.20031.20041
BRN73.2173.361.5
XAUUSD1822182530
XAGUSD27.07227.1245.2
SPX50042104210.80.8
DAX3015724.115726.52.4
Instruments Bid Ask Spread
EURUSD 1.20031.20041
GBPUSD 1.39991.40011.9
EURJPY 132.814132.8321.8
USDJPY 110.648110.661.2
USDCHF 0.90790.9081
USDCAD 1.22691.2270.8
AUDUSD 0.76290.76311.9
NZDUSD 0.7090.70932.7
Instruments Bid Ask Spread
XAUUSD1822182530
XAGUSD27.07227.1245.2
BRN73.2173.361.5
WTI71.4271.531.1
NG3.263.2761.6
Instruments Bid Ask Spread
SPX50042104210.80.8
NQ10013918.913919.91
DAX3015724.115726.52.4
FTSE10071517152.21.2
CAC406625.16633.38.2
NIKK22528914289746
Instruments Price Price change
BTC 38785.4700-1249.4500
ETH 2433.4000-89.5500
LTC 170.6300-1.7700
ZEC 143.59009.1400
XMR 271.8000-3.8500
XRP 0.8600-0.0061
DOGE 0.3100-0.0032
DASH 172.81002.3800

Forex market rates

EUR/USD

1.2004

GBP/USD

1.4001

Bitcoin
BTC/USD 38785.47

Currency converter

Forex economic calendar

07:30 Thursday, 17.06

nl
Netherlands, The
Unemployment Rate s.a (3M) more 1

09:00 Thursday, 17.06

ch
Switzerland
Exports (MoM)

10:30 Thursday, 17.06

ch
Switzerland
SNB Interest Rate Decision more 1

11:00 Thursday, 17.06

ch
Switzerland
SNB Press Conference

Analytical services

The latest financial market news directly in the MetaTrader 4 and MetaTrader 5 platforms 24 hours a day, 5 days a week.

Learn more

Automatic analysis of charts and emerging technical patterns. Available as a web app and MetaTrader plugin.

Learn more

There's a better website for you

A new exciting website with services that better suit your location has recently launched!

Sign up here to collect your 30% Welcome Bonus.